Browse by Author Browse by Subject Browse by Title
Search:

Browse by Title

Browse by Title:
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 Next >

Titles Beginning with I

View Image
I Am Mary Dunne

Moore, Brian; Harmondsworth, Middlesex: Penguin Books, 1977. Reprint. ISBN: 0140036342
Soft Cover. Book Condition: Good.Mass Market Paperback. Shelfwear and rubbing. Spine lean. Browning to pages. 187 pages. From book "For each of her three husbands Mary had assumed a different personality. It was hardly surprising that, at the first signs of strain in her current marriage, she began to wonder who she really was.". ISBN-13: 978-0140036343. Book ID # M05000045

Price: USD $10.00

View Image
I Buried It

Novice Nibs; Raymore, Saskatchewan: Novice Nibs, 1999. ISBN: 0968073069
Soft Cover. Book Condition: Fine.A tight, bright and clean copy. 231 pages. A book about cooking catastrophes and culinary customs compiled by the writing group Novice Nibs from Saskatchewan. Contents include: Batches of Bloopers; The Sweet Disasters; Where There's Smoke There's Fire; Childhood Memories; I Remember; And we Have the Last Laugh; etc. Book ID # K02000057

Price: USD $12.00

View Image
I Came to a Castle

Johnston, Velda; New York: Dell Publishing, 1971.
Soft Cover. Book Condition: Good.Mass Market Paperback. Page edges are blue in color. Ink mark on top edge. Shelfwear and rubbing. Bumps and crease on spine. 188 pages. Dell book number 3972. From book "She came to the ancient and fearsome Castle Estillio as the guest of a rich scientist and his frivolous sister. But she quickly realized that she was a prisoner among madmen.". Book ID # N01000090

Price: USD $10.00

View Image
I Can Fly

Krauss, Ruth; Illustrated by Blair, Mary
New York: Golden Book, 1992. ISBN: 0307001466
Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good.Shelfwear and rubbing. A 50 Years Little Golden Books sticker on the front cover. Color illustrations by Mary Blair. Bright, clean. Not paginated (about 24 pages). Little Golden Book number 312-12, which was reissued on the occasion of the 50th Anniversary of Little Golden Books. Book ID # K01000168

Price: USD $10.00

View Image
I Can Pray to God

Brooks, Sandra; Illustrated by Axeman, Lois
Cincinnati, Ohio: Standard Publishing Company, 1982. ISBN: 0872395405
Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good.Shelfwear and rubbing. Small stain at bottom edge of rear cover. Bright color illustrations by Lois Axeman. Not Paginated (about 24 pages). A Happy Day Book, number 3586. Book ID # K04000190

Price: USD $10.00

I Can Read About Elephants

Naden, C. J.; Illustrated by Snyder, Joel
USA: Troll Associates, 1979. ISBN: 0893752088
Soft Cover. Book Condition: Very Good.Many illustrations. Not paginated (about 40 pages). 8 1/4 by 5 1/4 inches in size. Book ID # 002788

Price: USD $10.00

View Image
I Can, I Can

Kennedy, Janet [pictures by]; Akron, Ohio: The Saalfield Publishing Company, 1946.
Hard Cover. Book Condition: Fair.The spine is gone. Ink mark on front cover. Corners bumped; and edgewear and rubbing to covers. Covers have come loose from the binding. Text block is intact. Bright color illustrations on every page. Not paginated (about 30 pages). 7 by 5 1/2 inches in size. Book ID # 006230

Price: USD $10.00

View Image
I Couldn't Smoke the Grass on my Father's Lawn

Chaplin, Michael; New York: Ballantine Books, 1972. Fourth Printing.
Soft Cover. Book Condition: Good.Mass Market Paperback. Page edges are orange in color. Small closed tear near bottom of rear cover, at spine. Small closed tear at top of spine and light creasing on spine. Browning to pages. Crease near corners of both covers. Black and white illustrations, from photos. 171 pages. From book "This is Michael Chaplin's own story of life with his famous father and why he split a scene lots of people would have envied - a luxurious home, travel, celebrities for friends - to run away at 16 and make it on his own in the Ultra-Mod London world of swingers.....". Book ID # 001290

Price: USD $10.00

View Image
I Do Remember

Latter, Walter F.; Morden, Manitoba: Author, 1988. ISBN: 0889258406
Hard Cover. Book Condition: Good.Ex-library copy. Library rebound hardcover. Library label on spine and rear cover; label and 2 stamps on ffep; stamp on last page and stamp at the bottom edge. Edgewear and rubbing to covers. Signed by author on the title page. 128 pages. 5 1/2 by 8 1/2 inches in size. From rear cover "This is the true story of Helene Latter, a naturalized Canadian citizen who was born and raised in the Soviet Union". Book ID # 008688

Price: USD $10.00

View Image
I Find, Follow and Finish

Franco, John M. et al; New York: American Book Company, 1970.
Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good.Shelfwear and rubbing. Black and white and color illustrations. Bright, clean. 320 pages. From the Triple "I" Series - Ideas, Images, and I. Illustrated by Monroe Eisenberg and Harry Rosenbaum. Book is divided into 5 Units, namely: Unit 1 - Arriba by William Penwell; Unit 2 - A New Start by Don Sharkey; Unit 3 - The Right Road by Wendy Rydell; Unit 4 - Teamamtes by Don Sharkey and Unit 5 - Grow Up by William Penwell. Book ID # K03000270

Price: USD $20.00

View Image
I Found Canada Abroad

Moon, Robert; Toronto: Ryerson Press, 1957. First Edition.
Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Large chip near bottom of spine and smaller chip at top of spine and at edges of the dj. Blue hardcover with gold lettering on spine. Previous owner's name stamped on ffep. Signed by author on the title page. Includes two newspaper articles (stapled near top edge of ffep) about the author. Text is tight and bright. Black and white illustrations, from photos. 156 pages. 5 3/4 by 8 3/4 inches in size. Book ID # 005174

Price: USD $15.00

View Image
I Found Canada Abroad

Moon, Robert; Toronto: Ryerson Press, 1957. First Edition.
Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Dust jacket has edge wear and small chips. Blue hardcover with gold lettering on spine. Text is tight and bright. Black and white illustrations, from photos. 156 pages. 5 3/4 by 8 3/4 inches in size. Book ID # 005175

Price: USD $10.00

View Image
I Found Canada Abroad

Moon, Robert; Toronto: Ryerson Press, 1957. First Edition.
Hard Cover. Book Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Dust jacket has large stain on front panel, closed tears and chips near edges and some stains on rear panel. Blue book with gold lettering on spine. Shelfwear and rubbing. Spine lean. A few small stains on page edges. Black and white illustrations, from photos. 156 pages. From dj "This book was written to tell in human terms about the tie that binds Canada and the nations beyond the sea, particularly Britain......". Book ID # N02000071

Price: USD $10.00

View Image
I Have Feelings

Berger, Terry; New York: Human Sciences Press, 1976. Sixth Printing. ISBN: 087705021X
Hard Cover. Book Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Ex-library copy. Library markings: label taped onto front panel of dj; pocket and name stamped on half title page; numbers written in pen and name stamped on title page. Dust jacket has large chips and closed tears. Black and white photos by I. Howard Spivak. From book "I Have Feelings covers seventeen different feelings, both good and bad, and the situations that precipitated each one.". ISBN 13: 978-0-877050-21-6. Book ID # 001076

Price: USD $10.00

View Image
I is for Innocent

Grafton, Sue; New York: Henry Holt and Company, 1992. ISBN: 0805010858
Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Price clipped dust jacket. Black cloth spine on orange boards with orange lettering on spine. Spine lean. Shelfwear and rubbing to covers. Text is tight and bright. 286 pages. 6 1/4 by 9 1/4 inches in size. Book ID # 006818

Price: USD $10.00

View Image
I Know This Much Is True

Lamb, Wally; New York: ReganBooks/HarperPerennial, 1998. ISBN: 0060987561
Soft Cover. Book Condition: Very Good.Shelfwear and rubbing. Bright, clean. 901 pages. An Oprah's Book Club selection about a man's search, denial and acceptance of self. Book ID # K07000004

Price: USD $10.00

View Image
I Know You, Lord

Mitchell, Barbara; Edmonton: New Leaf Publications, 1994. First Edition.
Soft Cover. Book Condition: Very Good.Light edgewear and rubbing to covers. Some sticker residue near top of half-title page. Small crease at bottom corner of back cover and last 10 pages or so. Text is tight and bright. 72 pages. 5 1/2 by 8 1/2 inches in size. Book ID # 005970

Price: USD $12.00

View Image
I Lift Up My Eyes

Eaton, Lucy Ellen; Regina, Saskatchewan: Forbes-Anderson Press,
Soft Cover. Book Condition: Very Good.Staple binding. Signed and dated Aug 20/79 by the author on the title page. 60 pages. 5 1/2 by 8 1/2 inches in size. Book ID # 005694

Price: USD $15.00

View Image
I Live on an Island

Doherty, Catherine De Hueck; Illustrated by Stanley, Joyce
Notre Dame, Indiana: Ave Maria Press, 1979. ISBN: 0877931712
Soft Cover. Book Condition: Good.Two abrasions, from price stickers, on front cover and one on back cover. Some edgewear and rubbing to the covers. Text is tight and bright. 126 pages. 5 1/2 by 8 1/4 inches in size. Book ID # 012724

Price: USD $10.00

View Image
I Love Trouble

Brackett, Peter; New York: Signet/Penguin Group, 1994. ISBN: 0451183010
Soft Cover. Book Condition: Very Good.Mass market paperback. Light shelfwear and rubbing to covers. 240 pages. This novel is based on the screenplay by Nancy Meyers and Charles Shyer, which was a major motion picture from Touchstone starring Julia Roberts and Nick Nolte. Book ID # 010066

Price: USD $10.00

View Image
I Love You, Little One

Tafuri, Nancy; New York: Scholastic Inc., 1999. ISBN: 0590922084
Soft Cover. Book Condition: Good.Ex-library copy. Library pocket on the inside of the front cover. No other library markings in book. Shelfwear and rubbing. Small closed tear at bottom of spine. Title page is starting to pull away from the binding. Bright color illustrations. Not paginated (about 30 pages.). Book ID # K04000201

Price: USD $10.00

View Image
I Never Say Anything Provocative

Diefenbaker, John G.; Toronto: Peter Martin Associates, 1975. ISBN: 0887781225
Soft Cover. Book Condition: Very Good.Edgewear and rubbing to covers. Selected and edited by Margaret Wente. 147 pages. 5 1/4 by 8 inches in size. Subtitle reads "Witticisms, Anecdotes and Reflections by Canada's Most Outspoken Politician". Book ID # F01000006

Price: USD $10.00

View Image
I Promise: A History of Girl Guides in Alberta

Alberta Council, Girl Guides of Canada; Edmonton: Girl Guides of Canada, Alberta Council, 1984. First Printing Stated. ISBN: 0889254923
Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Dark blue book with gold lettering and emblem of the Girl Guides of Canada on front cover. About a two inch piece cut out at top of ffep (probably to remove previous owner's name). Shelfwear and rubbing. Black and white illustrations, from photos. 502 pages with index. Weighs over 1 kg. This is A History of Girl Guides in Alberta, which book was published to celebrate the 75th anniversary of Guiding. Book ID # B05000031

Price: USD $25.00

View Image
I Spy: Message From Moscow

Keith, Brandon; Illustrated by Andersen, Al; Ernie Killar & John Miller
Racine, Wisconsin: Whitman Publishing, 1966. Authorized Edition.
Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good.Shelfwear and rubbing to covers. Light browning to pages. Auhorized edition based on the TV series I SPY starring Bill Cosby and Robert Culp. 210 pages. 5 3/4 by 7 3/4 inches in size. Book ID # C04000058

Price: USD $10.00

View Image
I Will Not Forget You: Songs Of New Life

Landry, Carey; Phoenix, Arizona: North American Liturgy Resources, 1976. Third Printing.
Soft Cover. Book Condition: Good.Staple binding. Covers have pulled away from bottom staple and some pages have come loose. Edgewear, rubbing and fading to covers. Previous owner's initials on title page. Notations in pen on some pages. Black and white illustrations, from photos. 37 pages. 8 1/2 by 11 inches in size. Songs include: Peace Is Flowing Like a River; Spirit of Life; New Life; Hail Mary: Gentle Woman; Song of Jesus Christ; etc. Book ID # 009916

Price: USD $10.00

View Image
I Wish You Could Meet My Mom and Dad

Allen, Tom; Beaverlodge, Alberta: Horizon House Publishers, 1978. ISBN: 088965025X
Soft Cover. Book Condition: Very Good.Small scratch on front cover. Shelfwear and rubbing. Bright, clean. Black and white illustraitons, from photos. 121 pages. From book "I Wish You Could Meet My Mom and Dad is a warm and moving tribute to some deserving parents. Tom invites you inside his parents' home to laugh and learn". Book ID # K05000114

Price: USD $10.00

I'll Be Seeing You

Clark, Mary Higgins; New York: Simon & Schuster, 1993. ISBN: 0671673661
Hard Cover. Book Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Shelfwear and rubbing. Back free-endpaper has been removed. 269 pages. 5 3/4 by 8 1/2 inches in size. Book ID # 001982

Price: USD $10.00

View Image
I'll Be Seeing You

Clark, Mary Higgins; New York: Simon & Schuster, 1993. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). ISBN: 0671673661
Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Black hardcover with gold lettering on spine. 269 pages. 5 3/4 by 8 1/2 inches in size. Book ID # 012428

Price: USD $10.00

View Image
I'll Take The Train

Liddell, Ken; Saskatoon: Western Producer Prairie Books, 1969. Second Printing.
Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Brodart covered dust jacket. Blue hardcover with black lettering on front cover and spine. Previous owner's book stamp on both pastedowns. A tight, bright copy. Black and white illustrations, from photos. 196 pages. 6 by 9 inches in size. Book ID # 004765

Price: USD $10.00

View Image
I'll Tell You One Damn Thing, and That's All I Know [Selected journals of Jann Arden]

Arden, Jann; Toronto, Ontario: Insomniac Press, 2004. ISBN: 1894663748
Soft Cover. Book Condition: Very Good.Light shelfwear and rubbing. Bright, clean. 198 pages. Selected journals of Jann Arden. From book "Little escapes the observant and immensely creative Jann whose musings and entertaining ramblings travel beyond goose poop.............to ponder the state of the world, the state of the States, and the state of her hair (she really is a blonde).". Book ID # K05000078

Price: USD $10.00



Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 Next >

Browse by Title:
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9