Browse by Subject
Page: < Prev 1 2 3Fiction - Science Fiction, Fantasy
The Western King [The Second Book of the Rune Blade Trilogy]
Marston, Ann; New York: HerperPrism, 1996. ISBN: 0061056286
Soft Cover. Book Condition: Good.Mass market paperback. Shelfwear and rubbing to covers. Creases on spine. Spine lean. 384 pages. 4 1/4 by 6 3/4 inches in size. Second Book of the Rune Blade Trilogy. From front cover "Great is the power - greater the curse!". Book ID # K01000121
The White Deer
Thurber, James; Illustrated by Freeman, Don and Author
New York: Harcourt, Brace and Company, 1945.
Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good.No dust jacket. Green hardcover with white lettering on front cover and spine. Shelfwear and rubbing to covers. Previous owner's gift notation on ffep. Browning to endpapers and page edges. Light browning to pages. Four (4) full page color illustrations and black and white drawings. 115 pages. 5 3/4 by 8 1/4 inches in size. Book ID # 011383
The White Dragon
McCaffrey, Anne; New York and Toronto: Del Rey, 1983. ISBN: 0345313364
Soft Cover. Book Condition: Good.Seventh (7th) Canadian Printing, July 1983. Mass Market Paperback. Small bumps and light creasing on spine. Shelfwear, rubbing and some creasing to covers. Dark browning to page edges, and light browning to pages. 468 pages. ISBN-13: 9780345313362 . From book "Never had there been as close a bonding as the one that existed between the daring and adventurous young Lord Jaxom and his extraordinary white dragon, Ruth.". Book ID # A04000019
Time On My Hands
Delacorte, Peter; New York: Washington Squre Press, 1997. ISBN: 0671023241
Soft Cover. Book Condition: Very Good.Light shelfwear and rubbing. Previous owner's initials on first page, otherwise bright and clean. Black and white illustraitons, from photos. 397 pages. ISBN-13: 9780671023249 . From book "Gabriel must go back to pre-World War II Hollywood - a time when Howard Hawks was in his prime and Humphrey Bogart was still waiting for his break - and somehow derail a young contract actor named Ronald 'Dutch' Reagan from his track to the Oval Office.". Book ID # E02000011
Unfinished Tales of Numenor and Middle-earth
Tolkien, J. R. R.; London: Unwin Paperbacks, 1985. Reprint. ISBN: 0048232084
Soft Cover. Book Condition: Good.Edgewear, rubbing and some creasing to covers. Creases on spine. Previous owner's name stamped on half title page. Small stain on last page and inside of rear cover. Browning to page edges and pages. 472 pages. 5 1/4 by 8 inches in size. Book ID # K01000154
Warrior of Mars [Complete Martian Trilogy]
Moorcock, Michael; London, England: New English Library, 1990. Fourth Impression. ISBN: 0450058956
Soft Cover. Book Condition: Good.Small nick at bottom edge of covers. Shelfwear, rubbing and some creasing to covers. Bump on spine. Browning to pages and page edges. First few pages starting to come loose from the binding. 384 pages. ISBN-13: 9780450058950 . For the first time in paperback, the complete Martian adventures of Michael Kane, of the proud Princess Shizala, her warrior brother and the darkly beautiful but evil Horguhl, are brought together in one volume.". Book ID # E01000022
White Gold Wielder: Book Three of The Second Chronicles of Thomas Covenant
Donaldson, Stephen R.; New York: Del Rey Book/Ballantine Books, 1983. ISBN: 0345303075
Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Shelfwear and rubbing to book and dj. Gold cloth spine on white boards. Price sticker on front flap. Small black ink mark in margin on a few pages. 485 pages. This is Book Three of The Second Chronicles of Thomas Covenant. Book ID # M03000239
Yamato: A Rage in Heaven
Kato, Ken; New York: Warner Books, 1990. ISBN: 0446515701
Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Dust jacket has small closed tear at bottom of spine; shelfwear and rubbing. Black cloth spine on red boards with gold lettering on spine. Shelfwear and rubbing. Small remainder mark at top edge. bright, clean. 540 pages. ISBN 13 - 9780446515702 . From dj "Across the galaxy, the stage is being set for a cataclysmic conflict of unparalleled scope. This time, strife between Amerika and Yamato won't end after four years of war on the planet. It will begin in a decades-long struggle to engulf the very stars.". Book ID # 000716
Page: < Prev 1 2 3

