Browse by Author Browse by Subject Browse by Title
Search:

Browse by Author

Browse by Last Name:
A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z  

Stout, Rex

View Image
Death of a Dude

Stout, Rex; Toronto: Bantam Books, 1981. 6th Printing. ISBN: 0553148095
Soft Cover. Book Condition: Good.Small remainder mark at top edge. Small abrasion on front cover and first few pages. 153 pages. A Nero Wolfe Mystery. Book ID # 002620

Price: USD $10.00

View Image
The Hand in the Glove

Stout, Rex; New York: Pyramid Books, 1966. Second Printing.
Soft Cover. Book Condition: Good.Mass Market Paperback. Page edges are orange in color. Shelfwear and rubbing. Wear at top and bottom of spine. Ink mark at top edge. Small stain near fore-edge of first few pages. Previous owner's initials on first page. 190 pages. Pyramid Book number R-1369. From book "Who hanged the Host? It could have been the 'mystic' he'd threatened to expose...". Book ID # N01000002

Price: USD $10.00

View Image
Prisoner's Base [A Nero Wolfe Novel]

Stout, Rex; New York and Toronto: Bantam Books, 1969.
Soft Cover. Book Condition: Good.Mass Market Paperback. Page edges are yellow in color. Shelfwear and rubbing. Spine lean. Crease and small bump near top and bottom of spine. Ink mark at top edge. 154 pages. Bantam book number F3990. From book "The party girl, Priscilla Eads, was expecting a big present - an eight-million-dollar inheritance. The only catch was that the way things were going, there was a fifty-fifty chance she would be murdered first!". A Nero Wolfe Novel. Book ID # N01000028

Price: USD $10.00

View Image
Where There's a Will [A Nero Wolfe Mystery]

Stout, Rex; New York: Avon Books, 1968. Sixth Printing.
Soft Cover. Book Condition: Good.Mass Market Paperback. Page edges are red in color. Shelfwear and rubbing. Small closed tear at top and bottom of spine and light crease on spine. Ink mark at top and bottom edge. 160 pages. Avon book number S370. From book "The fruit basket was overturned when police announced that brother Noel's death had been anything but accidental, and it would take every bit of Nero Wolfe's celebrated cunning to set it right again.". Book ID # N01000043

Price: USD $10.00

View Image
Champagne for One [A Nero Wolfe Mystery]

Stout, Rex; New York and Toronto: Bantam Books, 1975. Fifth Printing.
Soft Cover. Book Condition: Good.Mass Market Paperback. Page edges are yellow in color. Shelfwear and rubbing. Small chip at top and bottom of spine. 153 pages. A Nero Wolfe Mystery. Bantam book number Q8883. From book "Nero Wolfe and Archie are confronted by a set of glittering, sophisticated characters, with plenty of money and too much free time - time enough for murder!". Book ID # N01000056

Price: USD $10.00

View Image
Before Midnight [Nero Wolfe Mystery]

Stout, Rex; New York and Toronto: Bantam Books, 1971. 6th Printing.
Soft Cover. Book Condition: Good.Mass Market Paperback. Page edges are yellow in color. Ink mark on top edge. Shelfwear and rubbing. 149 pages. Bantam book number S5951. A Nero Wolfe Mystery. From book "Would Nero Wolfe risk his own neck instead of Archie's when the case involves a brilliant, ruthless killer.". Book ID # N01000095

Price: USD $10.00

View Image
Red Threads

Stout, Rex; New York: Pyramid Books, 1967.
Soft Cover. Book Condition: Good.Mass Market Paperback. Page edges are orange in color. Ink mark on top edge. Shelfwear and rubbing. Crease on spine. Spine lean and small chip at bottom of spine. 174 pages. Pyramid book number R-1373. From book "A corpse in the tomb - a brilliant baffler for Nero Wolfe's friendly foe, Inspector Cramer.". Book ID # N01000103

Price: USD $10.00

View Image
Three at Wolfe's Door: A Nero Wolfe Threesome

Stout, Rex; New York and Toronto: Bantam Books, 1974.
Soft Cover. Book Condition: Good.Mass Market Paperback. Page edges are yellow in color. Shelfwear and rubbing. Light crease on spine. Spine lean. 186 pages. Bantam book number N8460. Three Nero Wolfe mysteries: Poison A' La Carte; Method Three for Murder; and The Rodeo Murder. Book ID # N01000123

Price: USD $10.00

View Image
The Golden Spiders [Nero Wolfe Mystery]

Stout, Rex; New York and Toronto: Bantam Books, 1975. 7th Printing.
Soft Cover. Book Condition: Good.Mass Market Paperback. Page edges are yellow in color. Ink mark on top edge. Shelfwear and rubbing. 150 pages. Bantam book number Q8631. A Nero Wolfe Mystery. From book "Nero Wolfe risks Archie's neck in pursuit of the mysterious wearer of the Golden Spiders - and a vicious killer who murders souls as well as bodies.". Book ID # N01000137

Price: USD $10.00



Browse by Last Name:
A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z