Browse by Author Browse by Subject Browse by Title
Search:

Browse by Author

Browse by Last Name:
A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z  

Eberhart, Mignon G.

View Image
Dead Men's Plans

Eberhart, Mignon G.; Toronto, Ontario: Popular Library, 1952.
Soft Cover. Book Condition: Good.Mass Market Paperback. Page edges are green in color. Shelfwear and rubbing. Crease on spine. Ink mark at top edge. 176 pages. Popular Library book number 60-2360. From book "A young bride and a dead tycoon lead to a baffling mystery and murder.". Book ID # N01000030

Price: USD $10.00

View Image
Never Look Back

Eberhart, Mignon G.; Toronto, Ontario: Popular Library, 1951.
Soft Cover. Book Condition: Good.Mass Market Paperback. Page edges are green in color. Shelfwear and rubbing. Small bumps and light creases on spine. Ink mark at top edge. 172 pages. From book "Girl in Peril......she's confronted with a mounting atmosphere of terror - a burning cigarette in an empty apartment...the odor of cyanide in her bedroom....a faceless figure luring her toward a balcony.....". Book ID # N01000037

Price: USD $10.00

View Image
The Pattern

Eberhart, Mignon G.; New York: Popular Library, 1937. Later Printing.
Soft Cover. Book Condition: Good.Mass Market Paperback. Page edges are green in color. Shelfwear and rubbing. Bump and crease on spine. Ink mark on top edge. 174 pages. Popular Library book number 60-2164. From book "A terrified lady caught in the path of an especially vicious murderer.". Book ID # N01000073

Price: USD $10.00

View Image
Dead Men's Plans

Eberhart, Mignon G.; Toronto, Ontario: Popular Library, 1952. Later Printing.
Soft Cover. Book Condition: Good.Mass Market Paperback. Page edges are green in color. Shelfwear and rubbing. Ink mark on top edge. Small closed tears at bottom of spine. Small chip at bottom of spine and creases on spine. Front cover starting to pull away from the binding. 176 pages. From book "A young bride and a dead tycoon lead to baffling mystery - and murder". Book ID # N01000078

Price: USD $10.00

View Image
Deadly is the Diamon and Three Other Novelettes of Murder

Eberhart, Mignon G.; New York: Popular Library, 1969.
Soft Cover. Book Condition: Good.Mass Market Paperback. Page edges are green in color. Ink mark on top edge. Shelfwear and rubbing. Spine lean. Crease on spine. 175 pages. Popular Library book number 60-2372. Four stories, namely: Deadly in the Diamond, Bermuda Grapevine, The Crimson Paw and Murder in Waltz Time. Book ID # N01000093

Price: USD $10.00

View Image
While The Patient Slept

Eberhart, Mignon G.; New York: Popular Library, 1973.
Soft Cover. Book Condition: Good.Mass Market Paperback. Page edges are green in color. Ink mark on top edge. Shelfwear and rubbing. Creasing on spine. Spine lean. 224 pages. From book "Nurse Sarah Keate on duty in a house of eerie murder". Book ID # N01000113

Price: USD $10.00

View Image
Wolf in Man's Clothing

Eberhart, Mignon G.; Toronto, Ontario: Popular Library, 1942. Later Printing.
Soft Cover. Book Condition: Good.Mass Market Paperback. Page edges are green in color. Ink mark on top edge. Shelfwear and rubbing. Spine lean. Bumps and creases on spine. 221 pages. Popular Library book number 60-2426. From book "She had returned to a house in which she was hated, to come to the aid of the man she loved - and now she was accused of a murder she had every reason to commit.". Book ID # N01000117

Price: USD $10.00

View Image
The Cup The Blade Or The Gun

Eberhart, Mignon G.; Toronto, Ontario: Popular Library, 1962.
Soft Cover. Book Condition: Good.Mass Market Paperback. Fading to yellow page edges. Ink mark on top edge. Shelfwear and rubbing. Small chip at top and bottom of spine and light crease on spine. Small chip at top of front cover. Previous owner's name. 191 pages. Popular Library book number 50-8012. From book "Wherever she turned, she was trapped in the snares of the murderer..". Book ID # N01000120

Price: USD $10.00

View Image
The House on the Roof

Eberhart, Mignon G.; New York: Popular Library, 1972.
Soft Cover. Book Condition: Good.Mass Market Paperback. Page edges are green in color. Ink mark on top edge. Shelfwear and rubbing. Spine lean. Bump and light crease on spine. Damp stain at bottom edge and green dye near bottom of some pages. 207 pages. From book "It began with a mysterious invitation to a penthouse hideaway. Youthful Deborah Cavert was treated to an impromptu concert by her hostess - a performace interrupted suddenly by a gunshot and a velvet-clad body slumped on the floor.". Book ID # N01000129

Price: USD $10.00

View Image
The Chiffon Scarf

Eberhart, Mignon G.; Toronto, Ontario: Popular Library, 1939. Later Printing.
Soft Cover. Book Condition: Good.Mass Market Paperback. Page edges are blue in color. Shelfwear and rubbing. Wear at top and bottom of spine and light crease on spine. 173 pages. Popular Library book number 60-2150. From book "Beautiful Eden Shore took a plan back to St. Louis for the wedding of an old friend.....That was only the beginning of a seven-day nightmare - with a climactic flight into murder most foul.". Book ID # N01000131

Price: USD $10.00

View Image
Witness at Large

Eberhart, Mignon G.; Toronto, Ontario: Popular Library, 1966.
Soft Cover. Book Condition: Good.Mass Market Paperback. Page edges are green in color. Ink mark and fading on top edge. Shelfwear and rubbing. Crease on front cover. Bump and crease on spine. Spine lean. 159 pages. Popular Library book number 60-2277. From book "Terror walks the fog-shrouded island. The pretty young girl called Sister knows that violent murder has been done and will be done again.". Book ID # N01000136

Price: USD $10.00

View Image
With This Ring

Eberhart, Mignon G.; New York: Popular Library, 1970.
Soft Cover. Book Condition: Good.Mass Market Paperback. Page edges are green in color. Ink mark on top edge. Shelfwear and rubbing. Crease on spine. 190 pages. From book "A lovely bride - a perfect wedding - a flawless setting for murder". Book ID # N02000008

Price: USD $10.00



Browse by Last Name:
A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z