Browse by Author
Browse by Last Name:
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Barnes, Linda
A Trouble of Fools [A Carlotta Carlyle Mystery]
Barnes, Linda; New York: St. Martin's Paperbacks, 2006. ISBN: 0312359438
Soft Cover. Book Condition: Very Good.Mass Market Paperback. Light shelfwear and rubbing. Bright, clean. 219 pages. ISBN-13: 9780312359430 . From book "In Boston, betrayal can quickly lead to murder.......". Book ID # C02000015
The Snake Tatoo [A Carlotta Carlyle Mystery]
Barnes, Linda; New York: St. Martin's Paperbacks, 2004. ISBN: 0312993552
Soft Cover. Book Condition: Very Good.Mass Market Paperback. Shelfwear and rubbing. Bright, clean. 303 pages, includes an excerpt from Deep Pockets.ISBN-13: 9780312993559 . From book "Now Carlotta is coming face to face with the evil that men do, and what is she going to do about it? Tackle it head on.....". Book ID # B02000009
Coyote [A Carlotta Carlyle Mystery]
Barnes, Linda; New York: St. Martin's Paperbacks, 2005. ISBN: 0312932634
Soft Cover. Book Condition: Very Good.Mass Market Paperback. Shelfwear and rubbing. Bright, clean. 264 pages plus excerpt from Steel Guitar. ISBN-13: 9780312932633 . From book "Alongside a handsome immigration agent with some secrets of his own, she follows her leads into the treacherous underground world of illegal aliens and those who mercilessly prey upon them.". Book ID # B02000010
Snapshop [A Carlotta Carlyle Mystery]
Barnes, Linda; New York: St. Martin's Paperbacks, 2005. ISBN: 0312932677
Soft Cover. Book Condition: Very Good.Mass Market Paperback. Shelfwear and rubbing. Bright, clean. 386 pages. ISBN-13: 9780312932671 . From book "In a case of murder and deceit, one picture tells the truth.....". Book ID # B05000005
Cold Case [A Carlotta Carlyle Mystery]
Barnes, Linda; New York: St. Martin's Paperbacks, 2005. ISBN: 0312932669
Soft Cover. Book Condition: Very Good.Mass Market Paperback. Shelfwear and rubbing. Bright, clean. 478 pages. ISBN-13: 9780312932664 . From book "Twenty-four years ago, teen prodigy Thea Janis vanished from her upper crust Boston prep school. At first called a runaway, she's later named among the victims of a serial killer......". Book ID # B05000006
Deep Pockets [A Carlotta Carlyle Mystery]
Barnes, Linda; New York: St. Martin's Minotaur, 2004. ISBN: 0312282710
Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Shelfwear and rubbing to book and dj. Black hardcover with gold lettering on spine. Small remainder mark at top edge, otherwise bright and clean. 310 pages. ISBN-13: 9780312282714 . From dj "Harvard Professor Wilson Chaney's position in life is hanging by a thread: his marriage, his reputation, not to mention his tenure at Harvard, are in the hands of a blackmailer, someone threatening to sell Chaney's secrets at very high prices.". Book ID # E03000021
The Big Dig [A Carlotta Carlyle Mystery]
Barnes, Linda; New York: St. Martin's Paperbacks, 2003. ISBN: 0312989695
Soft Cover. Book Condition: Good.Mass Market Paperback. Light creases on spine. Shelfwear and rubbing. Bright, clean. 341 pages. A Carlotta Carlyle Mystery. From book "....a break-in at Veronica's coupled with the mysterious death of a construction worker on one of the sites, stirs up a storm, and soon enough, Carolotta is in over her head in more ways than one....". ISBN-13: 978-0312989699. Book ID # M05000105
Browse by Last Name:
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

