Welcome to the home of Trylinski Books. We are an internet only bookstore located in Pangman, Saskatchewan, Canada. Please search or browse our inventory of out-of-print and used books. At the present time we have 6679 titles listed. We add new titles frequently, so if you do not find what you are looking for, please check back again.
Inventory Blowout Sale on now! All book prices have been reduced by 50%. Order more than 1 book and save on shipping.
Our Featured Books
The Mysterious Neighbors [A Kay Tracey Mystery]by Judd, Frances K. New York: Books, Inc., New York, 1951. 1951 printing. Hardcover. Book Condition: Good Condition. Green boards with black lettering on front board and spine. Stain near fore-edge of front board. Spine lean. Bumped corners. Previous owner's name and address written on the ffep. Browning to pages. 209 pages. Dust jacket has dampstain near edge of both panels and on both flaps; closed tears and chips, near edges. From dj "A Kay Tracey Mystery. Kay solves the riddle of the river racketeers". Quantity Available: 1. Category: Children Books 1985 & Earlier; Inventory No: K03000264.Book ID #: K03000264 Price: CAD $4.99 | The Mystery of The Flying Skeleton [A Power Boys Adventure]by Lyle, Mel Racine, Wisconsin: Whitman Publishing Company, Racine, Wisconsin, 1964. Hardcover. Book Condition: Good Condition. Shelf wear and rubbing. Small chip on spine. Clear plastic covering is starting to pull away at bottom of spine. Front hinge weak. Light browning to pages. Illustrations. 210 pages. 5 3/4 by 7 3/4 inches in size. Illustrator: Burns, Raymond. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Children Books 1985 & Earlier; Inventory No: H01000112.Book ID #: H01000112 Price: CAD $4.99 |
The Mystery of The Million Dollar Penny [A Power Boys Adventure]by Lyle, Mel Racine, Wisconsin: Whitman Publishing Company, Racine, Wisconsin, 1965. Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good Condition. Shelf wear and rubbing. Wear at top and bottom of spine. Very small nick near joint on rear cover. Two (2) price stickers on front pastedown. Browning to pages. Illustrations by Raymond Burns. 212 pages. Whitman book number 1529. Book number 4 of the Power Boys Adventure series. Illustrator: Burns, Raymond. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Children Books 1985 & Earlier; Inventory No: M02000124.Book ID #: M02000124 Price: CAD $4.99 | The Tower Treasure [The Hardy Boys Series #1]by Dixon, Franklin W. New York: Grosset and Dunlap, New York, 1959. Reprint. Hardcover. Book Condition: Good Condition. Front hinge starting. Shelf wear and rubbing. Previous owner's name on ffep and address label on rear board. Three (3) of the illustrations have been colored in by the previous owner. Top edge dyed dark blue. 180 pages. 5 1/4 by 7 1/2 inches in size. Book number 1from The Hardy Boys Series. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Children Books 1985 & Earlier; Inventory No: H01000095.Book ID #: H01000095 Price: CAD $4.99 |
The Walton Boys and Rapids Aheadby Burton, Hal Racine, Wisconsin: Whitman Publishing Company, Racine, Wisconsin, 1950. Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good Condition. Green illustrated boards. Number 2354 printed on spine of dj and book. Some bumping on spine and spine lean. Edge wear and rubbing. Page edges dyed red. Previous owner's gift notation on the title page. Black and white illustrations. 248 pages. Dust jacket has a large closed tear on front panel, repaired with clear scotch tape on the inside; smaller chips and closed tears near the edges and some creasing. Illustrator: Doremus, Robert. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Children Books 1985 & Earlier; Inventory No: 008664.Book ID #: 008664 Price: CAD $4.99 | Walt Disney's Annette The Desert Inn Mysteryby Schroeder, Doris Racine, Wisconsin: Whitman Publishing, Racine, Wisconsin, 1961. Authorized Edition. Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good Condition. Edge wear and rubbing to boards. Illustrations. 210 pages. 5 1/4 by 7 3/4 inches in size. Illustrator: Schaeffing, James. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Children Books 1985 & Earlier; Inventory No: C04000055.Book ID #: C04000055 Price: CAD $4.99 |


![The Mysterious Neighbors [A Kay Tracey Mystery]](http://www.trylinskibooks.com/images/books/K03000264.jpg)
![The Mystery of The Flying Skeleton [A Power Boys Adventure]](http://www.trylinskibooks.com/images/books/H01000112.jpg)
![The Mystery of The Million Dollar Penny [A Power Boys Adventure]](http://www.trylinskibooks.com/images/books/M02000124.jpg)
![The Tower Treasure [The Hardy Boys Series #1]](http://www.trylinskibooks.com/images/books/H01000095.jpg)

