Welcome to the home of Trylinski Books. We are an internet only bookstore located in Pangman, Saskatchewan, Canada. Please search or browse our inventory of out-of-print and used books. At the present time we have 11735 titles listed. We add new titles frequently, so if you do not find what you are looking for, please check back again.
Our Featured Books
A Colder Kind of Death: A Joanne Kilbourne Mysteryby Bowen, Gail Toronto: McClelland and Stewart, 1994. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. Light shelfwear to dj. Blue hardcover with gold lettering on spine. A tight, bright and clean copy. 233 pages. 6 1/4 by 9 1/4 inches in size. From book "....Joanne Kilbourn is looking forward to a warm, relaxing family Christmas. But when the man who murdered her husband six years ago is himself killed while in prison, she is forced to begin a dangerous journey into the past of the prisoner, her politician husband, and some of her friends.". ISBN 13: 978-0-771014-82-6 .Book ID #: 012907 Price: USD $10.00 | A Diet to Die For [A Claire Malloy Mystery]by Hess, Joan New York: Ballantine Books, 1992. Reprint. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. Mass Market Paperback. Very small abrasion on front cover. Bookstore name stamped on inside of the front cover. Light browning to pages. 196 pages. ISBN-13: 9780345366542 . From book "Maribeth's fitness regime is a real killer.....".Book ID #: B03000011 Price: USD $7.00 |
A Hard Bargainby Matera, Lia New York: Simon and Schuster, 1992. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust jacket has crease on front flap, Red spine on grey boards with black lettering on spine. Light shelfwear and rubbing. A tight, bright and clean copy. 192 pages. 5 1/2 by 8 1/2 inches in size. A Laura Di Palma Mystery.Book ID #: G02000008 Price: USD $10.00 | A Medicine for Melancholyby Bradbury, Ray New York: Avon Books, 1998. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. Remainder mark at bottom edge. Shelfwear and rubbing to covers. Previous owner's name on half title page. Text is tight and bright. 307 pages. 5 1/4 by 8 inches in size. From rear cover ".....a new trade edition of thirty-one of Bradbury's most arresting tales - timeless short fiction that ranges from the farthest reaches of space to the innermost stirrings of the heart.".Book ID #: K01000010 Price: USD $7.00 |
A Trouble of Fools [A Carlotta Carlyle Mystery]by Barnes, Linda New York: St. Martin's Paperbacks, 2006. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. Mass Market Paperback. Light shelfwear and rubbing. Bright, clean. 219 pages. ISBN-13: 9780312359430 . From book "In Boston, betrayal can quickly lead to murder.......".Book ID #: C02000015 Price: USD $7.00 | A Walk to Rememberby Sparks, Nicholas New York: Warner Books, 2000. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. Mass Market Paperback. Shelfwear and rubbing. Light crease on spine. Wear at top and bottom of spine and at corners. 240 pages. ISBN-13: 9780446608954 . From book ".....Landon Carter remembers 1958, his last year at Beaufort High.........Certainly the last person he thought he'd fall for was Jamie, the shy, almost ethereal daughter of the town's Baptist minister.........".Book ID #: K11000013 Price: USD $7.00 |
Always and Foreverby Freeman, Cynthia New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1990. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Book Condition: Good. Dust jacket has large chip on spine, small chip on rear panel and shelfwear. Black spine on grey boards with silver lettering on spine. Shelfwear and rubbing to covers. Text is tight and bright. 303 pages. From dj "A deeply moving saga of a love that even time cannot erase."Book ID #: K03000094 Price: USD $8.00 | Crossover: Star Trek the Next Generationby Friedman, Michael Jan New York: Pocket Books, 1995. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. Grey boards with black cloth spine. Silver lettering on spine. Light edgewear and rubbing to dj and covers. Previous owner's bookplate on front pastedown. Text is tight and bright. 305 pages. 6 by 8 3/4 inches in size.Book ID #: 013357 Price: USD $10.00 |
Cry of the Windby MacIvers, Sarah New York: Belmont Tower, 1974. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. Shelfwear and rubbing to covers. Ravenwood #2. A big print Gothic. Page edges are green in color. 205 pages. 4 1/4 by 7 inches in size. From book ".....Charlotte Price came to Ravenwood, entrusted with the care of a child whose mother had died. But she did not know that the mansion's stately grace was shadowed by a hideous secret, or that voodoo drums in the dark of the bayou throbbed with the horror of its curse.".Book ID #: 000633 Price: USD $7.00 | Enemies, A Love Storeby Singer, Isaac Bashevis New York: Ballantine Books, 1983. Reprint. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Good. Mass market paperback. Light crease on spine. Shelfear and rubbing. Page edges are yellow in color. Tanning to pages. 254 pages. From book "Herman Broder has three wives, all alive and well and living in New York City.". ISBN 13: 978-0-449240-65-6 .Book ID #: M01000044 Price: USD $7.00 |
Favourite Scary Stories from Graveside Alby Maitland, Alan Toronto: Viking, 1996. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. Shelfwear and rubbing to book and dj. Yellow ribbon bookmark. Bright, clean. 302 pages. A selection of scary stories including: A Rose for Emily by William Faulkner; Silent Snow, Secret Snow by Conrad Aiken; The Trial for Murder by Charles Dickens; The Cask of Amontillado by Edgar Allan Poe; and more.Book ID #: 001326 Price: USD $10.00 | For Better for Worseby Jordan, Penny Toronto: Harlequin Books, 1993. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. Green hardcover with gold lettering on spine. Text is tight and bright. 381 pages. 6 1/2 by 9 1/2 inches in size.Book ID #: 012430 Price: USD $7.00 |
Komarr [A Miles Vorkosigan Adventure]by Bujold, Lois McMaster New York: Baen Publishing Enterprises, 1999. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. Mass market paperback. Shelfwear and rubbing. Slight spine lean. Light browning to pages. Bright, clean. 366 pages. ISBN-13: 9780671578084 . From book "Lies within lies, treachery within treachery - Miles is caught in a race against time to stop a plot that could exile him from Barrayer forever.".Book ID #: E01000020 Price: USD $7.00 | Mindbendby Cook, Robin New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1985. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. Shelfwear and rubbing. 256 pages. 5 3/4 by 8 1/2 inches in size.Book ID #: 012335 Price: USD $8.00 |



![A Diet to Die For [A Claire Malloy Mystery]](/images/books/B03000011.jpg)


![A Trouble of Fools [A Carlotta Carlyle Mystery]](/images/books/C02000015.jpg)







![Komarr [A Miles Vorkosigan Adventure]](/images/books/E01000020.jpg)
